Privacy Policy

SPRL MUST is committed to protecting your privacy and we confirm that your personal data collected on this Website are processed in accordance with the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

1. Protection of personal data

Your personal data are processed by SPRL MUST, with registered office located at Avenue Massenet, 6 in 1190 Forest, company number 0430.294.671, in its capacity of Controller of the personal data.

The processing of your data is performed in order to provide you with the services for which you registered on our Website (e.g. to receive our Newsletter and the latest information regarding our activity, to process your requests for information and/or your comments on our products and for the processing and confirming of your orders). In addition to information connected with services for which you have subscribed, we may also provide you with other information and contact you about other products and services of SPRL MUST which may be of interest to you. It is possible that SPRL MUST communicates your data to its providers of the products which you have ordered from the Website in order to ensure to process your order, as well as for post sale service. SPRL MUST will only process your personal data for the purposes indicated above. Subject to the above and except to the extent that communications of personal data to companies whose intervention as data processors, acting on behalf and under the sole control of SPRL MUST, is required to accomplish the purposes indicated above, SPRL MUST will not disclose, sell, rent or exchange such personal data to any other organization or entity, unless you are first notified and expressly agreed with it, or as otherwise required by law.

We draw your attention to the fact that you have the right to access and restrict your data and, where appropriate, request rectification of any erroneous data relating to you. You may furthermore, at any moment, object by means of a simple request and free of charge, to the future processing of personal data relating to you for the purpose of direct marketing. These rights may be exercised by sending us an e-mail at usm.must@skynet.be or by contacting us by phone +32 2 347 03 18), by facsimile (+32 2 343 49 79) or by postal mail to the address of SPRL MUST’s registered office at Avenue Massenet, 6 à 1190 Forest (Belgium).

Our Website contains links to other websites not owned or operated by SA MUST. Please be aware that SPRL MUST is not responsible for the privacy practices of such websites and that this Privacy Policy applies solely to data collected by our Website.

2. Cookies

Each time you visit our Website, our server will automatically recognise your domain name. In addition, our Website uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file generated by a software application on a website and which is placed on the hard disk of your computer in order to identify your computer on our Website and to track the activities of your computer on our Website. Its goals are to remember your preferences in order to facilitate your future browsing by memorising the language, to improve our service, our online offers and the functionality of the Website, or to determine the popularity of certain content.

You do not need to accept cookies in order to use our Website. Although most browsers are initially set to accept cookies, you may reset your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie or to reject cookies generally. Most browsers offer instructions on how to do so in the "Help" section of the toolbar. While you are not required to accept our cookies to access our Website, if you reject cookies, certain offerings, features, or resources of our Website may not work properly and you may experience some loss of convenience.